RS/MN
A.net/MN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Cloud State University Track & Field and Cross Country - St. Cloud, Minnesota
you RUN the place
720 4th Avenue South, St. Cloud, Minnesota, 56301, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (4 articles)
2011 - (4 articles)
2012 - (8 articles)
2013 - (11 articles)
2014 - (6 articles)
2015 - (19 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
8
All
8
2012 Accepted Entries - NCAA Division II Indoor Championships
Mar 6th 2012, 1:00am
2012 Results - Iowa State Cyclone Classic
Feb 11th 2012, 9:35pm
«
2
»
Search
2012 Results - Iowa State Cyclone Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 11th 2012, 9:35pm
Comments
Iowa State Cyclone Classic
Feb 9, 2012 to Feb 11, 2012
Ames, IA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Allen County
Augustana (SD)
Big River Running Company
Bradley
Butler County
Carleton
Central Missouri
Chadron State
Computomarx TC
Concordia-St. Paul
DePaul
Drake
Emporia State
Graceland
Greater Milw
Illinois-Chicago
Iowa
Iowa State
Johnson County
Kansas City Smoke
Kansas State
Lamar
Lincoln (MO)
Manitoba
Mary (ND)
Miami (FL)
Minnesota
Minnesota State Mankato
Minnesota State Moorhead
Mississippi State
Missouri Southern
Missouri State
Missouri Valley
Missouri-Kansas City
Nebraska
Nebraska-Kearney
Nike
North Dakota
North Dakota State
North Iowa Area
North Texas
Northern Illinois
Northern Iowa
Northwest Missouri State
Oral Roberts
South Dakota
South Dakota State
Southern Illinois-Carbondale
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Southern Methodist
Southwest Baptist
St Cloud State
St Olaf College
St Thomas (MN)
Stephen F. Austin
Unattached
Wartburg
Western Illinois
Wichita State
Winona State
Wisconsin
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Warner, Ian
Iowa State
06.71
nwi
2
2
Doris, Troy
Iowa
06.81
nwi
2
3
Bascoe, Gerald
Unattached
06.83
nwi
2
4
Mincy, Tevin-Cee
Iowa
06.87
nwi
1
5
Manuel, Joshua
Lincoln (MO)
06.91
nwi
1
6
Grey, Ravel
Lincoln (MO)
06.91
nwi
1
7
Bredy, Derek
Minnesota State
06.91
nwi
2
8
Thompson, Tim
Nebraska
06.92
nwi
1
10
Fowler, James
North Texas
06.93
nwi
1
9
Boomsma, Seth
Unattached
06.93
nwi
2
11
King, Sean
Minnesota
06.94
nwi
1
12
Sama, Amara
Unattached
06.94
nwi
2
13
Herring, Jarred
Northern Iowa
06.96
nwi
2
14
Brown, Cam
Northern Iowa
07.05
nwi
1
15
Brown, Deneko
Southwest Baptis
07.86
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bascoe, Gerald
Unattached
06.78
nwi
1
2
Warner, Ian
Iowa State
06.80
nwi
1
3
Doris, Troy
Iowa
06.84
nwi
4
4
Barton, Steve
Lincoln (MO)
06.84
nwi
6
5
Boomsma, Seth
Unattached
06.85
nwi
1
6
Sama, Amara
Unattached
06.88
nwi
3
7
Bredy, Derek
Minnesota State
06.88
nwi
5
8
Herring, Jarred
Northern Iowa
06.89
nwi
7
8
Fowler, James
North Texas
06.89
nwi
5
10
Manuel, Joshua
Lincoln (MO)
06.91
nwi
6
11
Mincy, Tevin-Cee
Iowa
06.92
nwi
6
12
Grey, Ravel
Lincoln (MO)
06.93
nwi
3
13
Thompson, Tim
Nebraska
06.93
nwi
4
14
Brown, Cam
Northern Iowa
06.93
nwi
1
15
King, Sean
Minnesota
06.94
nwi
7
16
Brown, Deneko
Southwest Baptis
06.95
nwi
4
17
Evans, Ahmad
Southern Illinoi
06.96
nwi
5
18
Boy, Cameron
Minnesota
06.98
nwi
6
19
Klavins, Braxton
Southern Illinoi
06.99
nwi
4
20
Lampkin, Teddy
Iowa State
06.99
nwi
5
20
Kramer, Derek
Northern Iowa
06.99
nwi
7
22
Zeon, Diahn
Concordia-St. Pa
06.99
nwi
6
23
Burrus, Michael
South Dakota
07.00
nwi
3
24
El-Sabawi, Bassim
Miami (FL)
07.01
nwi
2
25
Williams, Edric
Stephen F. Austi
07.01
nwi
1
26
Henderson, Morris
Lincoln (MO)
07.03
nwi
2
27
Watson, Ralph
Central Missouri
07.04
nwi
7
28
Hickman, Johnny
North Texas
07.06
nwi
3
29
Roberts, Starr
Unattached
07.07
nwi
2
30
Francis, Dean
Chadron State
07.07
nwi
2
31
Hawkins, Hampton
Stephen F. Austi
07.08
nwi
5
32
Cherry, D'Angelo
Mississippi Stat
07.08
nwi
6
33
Williams, Dominic
Southern Illinoi
07.10
nwi
5
34
O'Neal, Keith
Missouri Valley
07.11
nwi
2
35
Sander, Ryan
Iowa State
07.12
nwi
1
36
Clement, Jared
South Dakota
07.13
nwi
3
37
Hinton, Charles
Missouri-Kansas
07.13
nwi
6
38
Curry, Chris
South Dakota Sta
07.14
nwi
6
39
Benes, Matt
Southern Illinoi
07.16
nwi
4
40
Digney, Zach
Greater Milw
07.18
nwi
2
41
Cress, Roman
Unattached
07.18
nwi
4
42
Kovash, Brandon
South Dakota
07.28
nwi
4
43
Hepburn, Kristen
Missouri-Kansas
07.28
nwi
7
44
Petty, Sean
Miami (FL)
07.35
nwi
1
45
Akins, Michael
Manitoba
07.38
nwi
7
46
Daniels, Zavean
Unattached
07.47
nwi
3
47
Samking, Wilfred
Manitoba
08.03
nwi
7
Mens 200m Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Ricco
Nebraska
21.40
nwi
8
2
Brown, Cass
Stephen F. Austi
21.67
nwi
7
3
Mincy, Tevin-Cee
Iowa
21.94
nwi
4
4
Hawkins, Hampton
Stephen F. Austi
21.94
nwi
1
5
Klavins, Braxton
Southern Illinoi
21.95
nwi
7
6
Manuel, Joshua
Lincoln (MO)
21.98
nwi
8
7
Capek, Jacob
Minnesota
22.07
nwi
8
8
DeGrave, Jon
Drake
22.08
nwi
5
9
Richards, Patrick
Iowa
22.10
nwi
8
10
Johnson, Jordan
Concordia-St. Pa
22.11
nwi
8
11
Williams, Edric
Stephen F. Austi
22.15
nwi
2
12
Crowder, Tony
Missouri Souther
22.15
nwi
1
13
Hickman, Johnny
North Texas
22.24
nwi
3
14
Williams, Dominic
Southern Illinoi
22.25
nwi
6
15
Lide, Tracy
Mary (ND)
22.30
nwi
5
16
Grey, Ravel
Lincoln (MO)
22.32
nwi
4
17
Brown, Deneko
Southwest Baptis
22.32
nwi
7
18
Curry, Chris
South Dakota Sta
22.33
nwi
6
19
Digney, Zach
Greater Milw
22.33
nwi
6
20
Clement, Jared
South Dakota
22.34
nwi
5
21
Olson, Taylor
Augustana (SD)
22.35
nwi
3
22
Zeon, Diahn
Concordia-St. Pa
22.36
nwi
2
23
Newtoff, Ryan
Northern Iowa
22.37
nwi
3
24
Enderlein, Dylan
Concordia-St. Pa
22.42
nwi
7
25
Allen, Ben
Manitoba
22.42
nwi
5
26
Lewis, Patrick
Iowa State
22.45
nwi
3
27
Todhunter, Ryan
Minnesota
22.45
nwi
3
28
Stupka, Michael
Illinois-Chicago
22.46
nwi
1
29
James, Shaun
Drake
22.48
nwi
2
30
Butler, Josh
Missouri-Kansas
22.49
nwi
6
31
Green, Blake
Southern Illinoi
22.56
nwi
2
32
Stanner, Josh
Illinois-Chicago
22.64
nwi
4
33
Dibbern, Kevin
Iowa
22.69
nwi
7
34
Ward, Laderrick
Southern Illinoi
22.69
nwi
3
35
Ploof, Cory
Mary (ND)
22.74
nwi
4
36
Priebe, Brandon
South Dakota Sta
23.00
nwi
1
37
Henderson, Morris
Lincoln (MO)
23.01
nwi
2
38
Kovash, Brandon
South Dakota
23.02
nwi
1
39
Cress, Roman
Unattached
23.30
nwi
5
40
Brown, Tim
South Dakota
23.31
nwi
2
41
Kuhrt, David
Miami (FL)
23.44
nwi
4
42
Waldon, William
Miami (FL)
23.58
nwi
1
--
Rivera, Phil
Chadron State
DQ
nwi
4
Mens 200m Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bredy, Derek
Minnesota State
21.57
nwi
1
2
Boy, Cameron
Minnesota
21.57
nwi
2
3
Cotton, Terrel
Lincoln (MO)
21.58
nwi
1
4
Thompson, Tim
Nebraska
21.89
nwi
2
5
Roberts, Starr
Unattached
21.91
nwi
2
6
Gibson, Jeffery
Oral Roberts
21.92
nwi
2
7
Evans, Ahmad
Southern Illinoi
21.97
nwi
1
8
Richardson, D'Juan
Iowa
22.19
nwi
2
9
Reeves, Eric
Southern Illinoi
22.51
nwi
1
Mens 400m Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tate, Tavaris
Mississippi Stat
46.68
8
2
Brown, Cass
Stephen F. Austi
46.98
6
3
Barnaby, Daundre
Mississippi Stat
47.38
7
4
Wright, Brett
Drake
48.04
3
5
Hammon, Brady
Wisconsin
48.06
8
6
McQuinney, Glenn
Stephen F. Austi
48.15
3
7
Simmons, Drew
Wisconsin
48.20
7
8
Klavins, Braxton
Southern Illinoi
48.22
6
10
Stoks, Chris
North Dakota
48.36
6
9
Rickels, Keaton
Iowa
48.36
6
11
Thompson, Aaron
Wisconsin
48.39
8
12
Hawkins, Hampton
Stephen F. Austi
48.55
1
13
Capek, Jacob
Minnesota
48.57
7
14
Blackwood, Jodi-Rae
Nebraska
48.59
8
15
Woloszyk, Tyler
Wisconsin
48.69
8
16
Foote, Jared
South Dakota Sta
48.72
7
17
Magee, Sheldon
Northern Iowa
48.74
7
18
Plank, Patrick
Wisconsin
48.78
7
19
Johnson, Jordan
Concordia-St. Pa
48.81
7
20
Crowder, Torin
Stephen F. Austi
48.98
4
21
Cejka, John
Wisconsin-Oshkos
49.01
2
22
Zanoya, Reid
Wisconsin-Oshkos
49.08
3
23
Shell, William
Southwest Baptis
49.18
5
24
Stupka, Michael
Illinois-Chicago
49.27
5
25
Falzone, Frank
Minnesota
49.28
5
26
Durand, Zach
Manitoba
49.31
4
27
Drew, Derek
Northern Iowa
49.34
5
28
Cash, Blaine
Kansas State
49.35
1
29
Roberts, Jeramy
Oral Roberts
49.36
8
30
Hill, Marshall
Northern Iowa
49.38
2
31
Lindsey, William
Southern Illinoi
49.41
5
32
White, Steven
North Texas
49.45
8
33
Guske, Jordan
Northern Iowa
49.48
1
34
Kufahl, Greg
Iowa State
49.55
4
35
Cotton, Terrel
Lincoln (MO)
49.68
4
36
Campbell, Chris
Kansas State
49.75
5
37
Ostberg, Dylan
Manitoba
49.82
2
38
Davenport, Jesse
Northern Iowa
49.85
3
39
Mason, Joe
DePaul
50.00
2
40
Toussaint, Jean-Pierre
Lincoln (MO)
50.01
2
41
Marsh, Travis
Drake
50.33
2
42
Erickson, Parker
South Dakota
50.62
4
43
Granillo, Tony
Kansas State
50.86
1
44
Migit, Alex
Minnesota
50.99
1
45
Evans, Khaldon
Central Missouri
51.49
6
46
Dick, Devin
Kansas State
52.29
1
--
Williams, Edric
Stephen F. Austi
DQ
3
Mens 400m Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
blakely, fernada
Unattached
46.45
2
2
Gibson, Jeffery
Oral Roberts
46.96
2
3
Collins, Clinton
North Texas
47.17
2
4
Hoeshcen, Aric
Wisconsin-La Cro
47.41
1
5
Ashley, Michael
Lincoln (MO)
47.60
1
6
Davis, Lanceford
Unattached
47.62
1
7
Leischner, Luke
Unattached
47.78
1
8
Payne, Garret
Wisconsin
48.07
1
9
Richards, Patrick
Iowa
48.58
2
10
Van Cleave, Kaleb
Iowa
48.71
1
11
Bughman, Grant
Unattached
48.88
2
12
Banton, Steve
Lincoln (MO)
51.10
2
Mens 600y Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Benson, Christopher
North Dakota
1:11.26
2
2
Hawk, London
Nebraska
1:11.48
2
3
Hartman, Brett
Wisconsin
1:12.46
2
4
Hilderbrand, Mark
Nebraska
1:12.94
2
5
Hibbeler, Luke
Kansas State
1:13.22
2
6
Rogers, Nathaniel
Southwest Baptis
1:14.29
1
7
Dielschneider, Beau
Northern Iowa
1:14.46
2
8
Weyrauch, Deland
Mary (ND)
1:15.21
1
9
Williams, Aaron
Southwest Baptis
1:15.53
1
10
Kenney, Xavier
Missouri-Kansas
1:16.05
1
11
Thornton, Emanuel
Butler County
1:16.41
1
12
Martin, Jovaun
Lincoln (MO)
1:17.91
2
--
Cain, Aaron
Butler County
DQ
1
Mens 600y Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abda, Harun
Minnesota
1:07.66
2
2
Holton, John
Minnesota
1:09.99
2
3
Rickels, Keaton
Iowa
1:10.59
2
4
Weir, Ryan
Iowa
1:11.06
2
5
Davey, Brennan
Iowa
1:11.13
2
6
Plank, Patrick
Wisconsin
1:11.62
2
7
Slaymaker, Kyle
Iowa
1:12.42
2
8
Bales, Richie
Iowa State
1:12.56
1
9
Wheeler, Kyle
Iowa
1:12.79
1
10
Colomar, Franciso
Kansas State
1:13.10
1
11
Rector, Austin
Miami (FL)
1:13.56
1
12
Toussaint, Jean-Pierre
Lincoln (MO)
1:13.69
1
13
Thomas, Daniel
Lincoln (MO)
1:14.43
1
14
Jacobson, Grant
Iowa State
1:14.61
2
15
Kuczwara, Nick
Iowa
1:16.68
1
Mens 800m Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hanson, Kyle
Kansas State
1:52.11
1
2
Thielen, Dominic
South Dakota Sta
1:52.30
1
3
Zaluckyj, Matt
Illinois-Chicago
1:52.49
1
4
Weir, Ryan
Iowa
1:52.69
1
5
Smith, Chris
Lamar
1:52.80
1
6
Krogmann, Ryan
Northern Iowa
1:52.89
1
7
Foster, Clayton
Minnesota State
1:53.41
1
8
Donnelly, Kyle
Iowa State
1:53.54
1
9
Baldwin, Alec
Unattached
1:53.56
1
10
Royer, Sean
Wisconsin-La Cro
1:53.63
1
11
Bennett, Jesse
Mary (ND)
1:53.77
1
12
Smith, Logan
Kansas State
1:53.88
1
13
Wheeler, Kyle
Iowa
1:54.00
1
14
Busienei, Kelvin
Butler County
1:54.19
1
15
Blake, Jermaine
Lincoln (MO)
1:54.29
1
16
Frazier, Redell
Missouri-Kansas
1:54.36
1
17
Roberts, Michael
Oral Roberts
1:54.47
1
18
Toet, Travis
Manitoba
1:54.52
1
19
Bartels, Justin
Northern Iowa
1:54.68
1
20
Davey, Brennan
Iowa
1:54.74
1
21
Fenstermacher, Jesse
North Dakota
1:54.94
1
22
Tilton, Tyler
Kansas State
1:54.97
1
23
Rodriguez, Jonus
Stephen F. Austi
1:55.10
1
24
Raglon, Josh
Lamar
1:55.32
1
25
Smith, Jawon
Southern Illinoi
1:55.33
1
26
Tobias, Alney
Nebraska
1:55.40
1
27
Junk, Luke
DePaul
1:55.45
1
28
White, Jacob
Central Missouri
1:56.28
1
29
Clink, Maxwell
DePaul
1:56.29
1
30
Franco, Ignacio
Missouri Valley
1:56.59
1
30
Kuczwara, Nick
Iowa
1:56.59
1
32
Slaymaker, Kyle
Iowa
1:56.61
1
33
Nielson, Stephen
South Dakota
1:56.67
1
34
Madlock, Sidney
Nebraska
1:56.68
1
35
Huot, Kevin
Minnesota State
1:56.81
1
36
Adams, Connor
Miami (FL)
1:57.05
1
37
Wilson, Matthew
Miami (FL)
1:57.26
1
38
Thacher, Eric
Manitoba
1:57.39
1
39
Heffernan, T.J.
Southern Illinoi
1:57.59
1
40
Rector, Austin
Miami (FL)
1:57.66
1
41
Wasinger, Randy
Kansas City Smok
1:57.85
1
42
Hiromura, Ben
DePaul
1:58.55
1
43
Michael, Tegan
Allen County
1:59.37
1
44
Robley, Devery
Butler County
1:59.82
1
45
Nelson, Tyler
Drake
1:59.94
1
Mens 800m Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemboi, Edward
Unattached
1:47.74
1
2
Hutton, Mike
St Thomas (MN)
1:49.31
1
3
Smith, Christian
Unattached
1:49.38
1
4
Shade, Casey
South Dakota
1:50.47
1
5
Arvanis, Stephen
Southern Illinoi
1:50.49
1
6
Prom, Nathan
Iowa
1:50.90
1
7
Stockstell, Aaron
Northern Iowa
1:50.92
1
8
Schneller, Jake
South Dakota Sta
1:51.14
1
9
Del Valle, Armando
Kansas State
1:51.33
1
10
Brinn, Tommy
Nebraska
1:51.80
1
11
Banks, Tyler
Oral Roberts
1:51.84
1
12
Barnes, Brandon
Iowa State
1:52.34
1
13
Fritz, Brady
Northern Iowa
1:52.36
1
14
Laskowski, Brian
Miami (FL)
1:52.54
1
15
Gruber, Daniel
Iowa State
1:53.02
1
16
Cherry, Lucas
Southern Illinoi
1:53.93
1
--
Baldwin, Alec
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens Mile Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Del Valle, Armando
Kansas State
4:10.55
1
2
Vidlak, Trevor
Unattached
4:12.29
1
3
Lapham, Charles
Drake
4:12.29
1
4
Llamas, Brian
Unattached
4:12.35
1
5
Wannarka, Cullen
Unattached
4:12.46
1
6
Storkel, Derek
Minnesota
4:13.66
1
7
Hansson, Henrik
Augustana (SD)
4:15.01
1
8
Bennett, Jesse
Mary (ND)
4:15.10
1
9
Brenner, Travis
South Dakota
4:15.18
1
10
Mann, Dan
Missouri-Kansas
4:15.74
1
11
Darling, Ryan
Northwest Missou
4:15.93
1
12
Heffernan, T.J.
Southern Illinoi
4:16.48
1
13
Sanabria, Cesar
Butler County
4:17.14
1
14
Brady, Doug
Drake
4:17.28
1
15
Dulian, Blayne
Minnesota
4:17.44
1
16
Slusser, Jordan
Augustana (SD)
4:18.26
1
17
Busienei, Kelvin
Butler County
4:18.74
1
18
Rose, Tyler
North Dakota
4:18.92
1
19
Delvo, Eric
Bradley
4:18.93
1
20
Egan, Brett
Northern Iowa
4:19.35
1
21
Karkalis, Angelos
Illinois-Chicago
4:19.39
1
22
Webster, Andrew
Missouri Souther
4:19.53
1
23
Coffey, Chase
Bradley
4:19.82
1
24
Allen, Dan
Bradley
4:19.85
1
25
Sanchez, Ian
DePaul
4:20.02
1
26
Witt, Ben
Iowa
4:20.46
1
27
Miller, Thomas
Manitoba
4:20.53
1
28
Medina, Oscar
Southern Illinoi
4:21.12
1
29
Knox, Ethan
Southwest Baptis
4:22.45
1
30
Garland, Shane
Bradley
4:22.47
1
31
Fontaine, Luke
Miami (FL)
4:22.60
1
32
Kjerengtroen, Thomas
Mary (ND)
4:24.14
1
33
Ward, Ethan
Southwest Baptis
4:25.55
1
34
Rodrigues, Max
DePaul
4:25.90
1
35
Michael, Tegan
Allen County
4:26.67
1
36
Mason, Alex
Missouri Souther
4:27.75
1
37
Mattison, Lars
South Dakota Sta
4:27.98
1
38
Wooldridge, Colton
Missouri Souther
4:29.06
1
39
Tuisl, Evan
Bradley
4:30.45
1
40
Cooke, Elliott
Manitoba
4:30.88
1
41
Furtkamp, Mitch
Southwest Baptis
4:31.15
1
42
Cornell, Chris
Missouri-Kansas
4:33.54
1
43
Hohenthaner, Alex
South Dakota
4:37.59
1
Mens Mile Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dahleen, Zach
Southern Illinoi
4:03.01
1
2
Adams, David
Unattached
4:05.03
1
3
Dillenbeck, Alex
Iowa State
4:05.95
1
4
Fitzke, Travis
North Dakota Sta
4:06.13
1
5
Paulson, Marcus
Minnesota
4:07.77
1
6
Krsnak, Michael
South Dakota Sta
4:10.03
1
7
Graham, Matt
DePaul
4:11.30
1
8
Beniak, Travis
Augustana (SD)
4:11.35
1
9
Collier, Nathan
Stephen F. Austi
4:11.36
1
10
Kak, Omet
Drake
4:12.36
1
11
Hanson, Kyle
Kansas State
4:12.46
1
12
Bollman, Alec
Iowa State
4:12.61
1
13
Olson, Sean
Minnesota
4:12.76
1
14
Hilsen, Paul
Minnesota
4:13.50
1
15
Adams, Connor
Miami (FL)
4:14.52
1
16
Volz, Matt
Minnesota
4:17.18
1
17
Hershner, Ryan
Kansas State
4:26.70
1
--
Seye, Abdoulaye
Iowa State
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kak, Omet
Drake
8:25.01
1
2
Vollmer, Greg
South Dakota Sta
8:27.82
1
3
Lusignan, Trent
South Dakota Sta
8:29.25
1
4
Dado, Steve
Unattached
8:30.04
1
5
Seye, Abdoulaye
Iowa State
8:30.24
1
6
Rieger, Cameron
Iowa
8:31.52
1
7
Dela Garza, Alex
Lamar
8:34.88
1
8
Hudson, Dirk
Missouri-Kansas
8:37.31
1
9
Brandt, Jon Michael
Iowa
8:37.97
1
10
Heitkamp, Josh
Iowa State
8:38.05
1
11
Langat, Benson
South Dakota
8:38.41
1
12
Wells, Conor
Drake
8:38.54
1
13
Jaskowiak, Ben
Drake
8:38.77
1
14
Wooldridge, Colton
Missouri Souther
8:39.18
1
15
Mason, Alex
Missouri Souther
8:40.68
1
16
Segura, Jaiver
Johnson County
8:40.80
1
17
Webster, Andrew
Missouri Souther
8:40.89
1
18
Alvarez, Herald
DePaul
8:41.19
1
19
Moyer, Marshall
Bradley
8:41.65
1
20
Haji, Kulayifi
Southern Illinoi
8:42.14
1
21
Mebrahtu, Yonas
Graceland
8:43.22
1
22
Cooke, Elliott
Manitoba
8:43.59
1
23
Brochman, Brian
South Dakota Sta
8:44.14
1
24
Davis, Nathan
Bradley
8:46.38
1
25
Kraft, Drew
South Dakota Sta
8:46.42
1
26
Moore, Nick
Southern Illinoi
8:47.50
1
27
Manchester, Cody
North Iowa Area
8:49.38
1
28
Ikonen, Aleksi
North Texas
8:52.48
1
29
Ehrenheim, Evan
Southern Illinoi
8:53.11
1
30
Shepherd, Colin
Manitoba
8:57.25
1
31
Hohenthaner, Alex
South Dakota
8:57.70
1
32
Koronkiewicz, Zak
DePaul
9:03.53
1
33
Chaney, Sam
Iowa
9:16.42
1
Mens 3000m Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hrezi, Mohamed
Iowa State
8:09.87
1
2
Wade, Joe
Lamar
8:10.99
1
3
Stabler, Sam
Lamar
8:11.80
1
4
Mettler, Jeffrey
South Dakota
8:15.46
1
5
Zauber, Falko
Iowa State
8:16.64
1
6
Karbo, Tom
Augustana (SD)
8:17.17
1
7
Anderson, Neal
Southern Illinoi
8:18.44
1
8
Austin, Brogan
Drake
8:20.30
1
9
Wade, Tom
Lamar
8:20.51
1
10
Kirchner, Kyle
Southern Illinoi
8:21.44
1
11
Serem, Edwin
Unattached
8:23.21
1
12
Saylor, Stephen
Iowa State
8:24.20
1
--
Wannarka, Cullen
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 5000m Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mathias, Zach
Missouri-Kansas
14:39.88
1
2
Shannon-Tamrat, Besu
Iowa State
14:41.66
1
3
Saloom, Adam
Stephen F. Austi
14:41.84
1
4
Landes, Evan
Unattached
14:41.88
1
5
Swanson, Josiah
Minnesota State
14:43.51
1
6
Kehoe, Sam
Illinois-Chicago
14:43.69
1
7
Zankowski, Kyle
Iowa State
14:44.12
1
8
Yak, Paul
Augustana (SD)
14:45.63
1
9
White, Nathan
Unattached
14:46.27
1
10
Neumann, Kyle
St Cloud State
14:49.38
1
11
Miller, Phillip
Southwest Baptis
14:51.11
1
12
Allbauugh, Devin
Minnesota State
14:54.91
1
13
Schott, Eric
Missouri Souther
14:55.02
1
14
Evans, Ryan
Augustana (SD)
14:56.12
1
15
Castel, Michael
Western Illinois
14:56.64
1
16
Schrader, Nick
Southern Illinoi
14:56.77
1
17
Davidson, Aaron
Kansas City Smok
14:58.04
1
18
Schmidt, Kyle
South Dakota Sta
14:58.30
1
19
Haase, Brant
South Dakota
14:58.70
1
20
Porter, Lane
Kansas State
15:00.71
1
21
Jockish, Colin
Unattached
15:00.80
1
22
Burton, Alloch
Missouri-Kansas
15:01.82
1
23
Lee, Derek
Southwest Baptis
15:04.30
1
24
Falcon, Peter
Nebraska
15:05.71
1
25
Carrera, Juan
Southern Illinoi
15:06.10
1
26
Schulz, Josh
Central Missouri
15:06.33
1
27
Marquardt, Ethan
South Dakota
15:06.81
1
28
Guerra, Nicholas
Stephen F. Austi
15:07.05
1
29
Benton, Jacob
Missouri Souther
15:07.57
1
30
Leibold, Brandon
Missouri-Kansas
15:13.99
1
31
Smith, Cody
Southwest Baptis
15:14.27
1
32
Meseke, Tyler
Unattached
15:17.87
1
33
Langat, Benson
South Dakota
15:18.37
1
34
Beesley, Greg
South Dakota Sta
15:20.83
1
35
McClanahan, Harmon
Stephen F. Austi
15:23.25
1
36
Wrage, Brad
Southern Illinoi
15:28.68
1
37
Ballou, Brooks
Johnson County
15:30.55
1
38
McCune, Colby
Stephen F. Austi
15:30.78
1
39
Luevano, Moses
Stephen F. Austi
15:35.46
1
40
Richards, Jon
Bradley
15:48.34
1
41
Metcalf, Joseph
Butler County
16:20.55
1
Mens 5000m Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sialo, Laban
Central Missouri
14:02.97
1
2
Coolidge, Martin
Iowa State
14:09.66
1
3
Sathre, Ben
St Thomas (MN)
14:10.99
1
4
Ayabei, cosmas
Missouri-Kansas
14:12.18
1
5
Johnsen, Matt
Lamar
14:14.84
1
6
Vidlak, Trevor
Unattached
14:17.89
1
7
Moberly, Dalton
Central Missouri
14:18.86
1
8
Rodriguez, Xavier
Stephen F. Austi
14:21.39
1
9
Heng, Jarren
Nebraska
14:23.63
1
10
Paul, Charlie
Iowa State
14:23.89
1
11
Sanabria, Al
Nebraska-Kearney
14:34.54
1
12
Truedson, Erik
Minnesota
14:41.73
1
13
Creech, Ryan
Lamar
15:11.40
1
--
Adams, David
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Sabiel
Lincoln (MO)
07.91
nwi
2
2
Ukaoma, Miles
Nebraska
08.02
nwi
2
3
Davis, Dan
Iowa
08.04
nwi
2
4
McFarlane, Karl
Chadron State
08.07
nwi
2
5
Sander, Ryan
Iowa State
08.09
nwi
1
6
Prescott, Matt
Computomarx TC
08.09
nwi
2
7
Harris, Russell
Unattached
08.10
nwi
1
8
Lindsey, William
Southern Illinoi
08.13
nwi
2
9
Cook, Christian
Miami (FL)
08.15
nwi
1
10
Widule, Matthew
Wisconsin
08.19
nwi
1
11
Watson, Ralph
Central Missouri
08.23
nwi
2
12
Efkamp, Nick
Iowa State
08.24
nwi
1
13
Gross, Adum
Wisconsin
08.24
nwi
1
14
Benes, Matt
Southern Illinoi
08.26
nwi
1
15
Todhunter, Ryan
Minnesota
08.30
nwi
1
16
Barth, Sebastian
Northern Iowa
08.30
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barth, Sebastian
Northern Iowa
07.98
nwi
6
2
Anderson, Sabiel
Lincoln (MO)
08.07
nwi
2
3
Davis, Dan
Iowa
08.09
nwi
6
4
Prescott, Matt
Computomarx TC
08.09
nwi
4
5
Watson, Ralph
Central Missouri
08.10
nwi
4
6
Ukaoma, Miles
Nebraska
08.11
nwi
3
7
McFarlane, Karl
Chadron State
08.12
nwi
5
8
Lindsey, William
Southern Illinoi
08.13
nwi
7
10
Harris, Russell
Unattached
08.15
nwi
3
9
Sander, Ryan
Iowa State
08.15
nwi
4
11
Widule, Matthew
Wisconsin
08.17
nwi
1
12
Benes, Matt
Southern Illinoi
08.17
nwi
3
13
Gross, Adum
Wisconsin
08.20
nwi
1
14
Cook, Christian
Miami (FL)
08.22
nwi
5
15
Efkamp, Nick
Iowa State
08.26
nwi
7
16
Todhunter, Ryan
Minnesota
08.29
nwi
7
17
Walker, Darius
Central Missouri
08.29
nwi
5
18
Nash, Jamal
Lamar
08.30
nwi
5
18
Migit, Alex
Minnesota
08.30
nwi
7
20
Hexum, Adam
Wisconsin
08.32
nwi
2
21
Dixon, Chase
Mary (ND)
08.36
nwi
7
22
Hepburn, Kristen
Missouri-Kansas
08.37
nwi
3
23
Collins, Isiah
Stephen F. Austi
08.41
nwi
3
24
Priebe, Brandon
South Dakota Sta
08.43
nwi
6
25
Puls, Channing
Northern Iowa
08.43
nwi
1
26
Johnson, Jerraco
Southern Illinoi
08.43
nwi
4
27
Newtoff, Ryan
Northern Iowa
08.45
nwi
6
28
Marsh, Travis
Drake
08.47
nwi
6
29
Lindaman, Ben
Northern Iowa
08.55
nwi
1
30
Dick, Devin
Kansas State
08.56
nwi
2
31
Hill, Erik
South Dakota
08.62
nwi
5
32
Williams, Wesley
Lamar
08.68
nwi
3
33
Leonard, Jon
Missouri Valley
08.70
nwi
3
34
Gooris, Daniel
Northern Iowa
08.74
nwi
2
35
Barnum, Dylan
Southwest Baptis
08.80
nwi
7
36
Granillo, Tony
Kansas State
08.97
nwi
5
37
Foreman, Jeffery
Drake
09.42
nwi
6
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris
,
Barnaby
,
Mayers
,
Tate
Mississippi Stat
3:07.75
6
2
Blackwoo
,
Ukaoma
,
McKenzie
,
Hall
Nebraska
3:08.88
6
3
Bradley
,
Holton
,
Pachuta
,
Abda
Minnesota
3:09.00
6
4
Hawkins
,
Crowder
,
McQuinne
,
Brown
Stephen F. Austi
3:10.00
5
5
Hammon
,
Payne
,
Thompson
,
Simmons
Wisconsin
3:10.56
6
6
Roberts
,
Roberts
,
Banks
,
Gibson
Oral Roberts
3:13.13
6
7
White
,
Fowler
,
Thiel
,
Collins
North Texas
3:13.14
5
8
Drew
,
Stockste
,
Hill
,
Magee
Northern Iowa
3:13.30
5
9
Richards
,
Rickels
,
Van Clea
,
Weir
Iowa
3:13.32
6
10
Cotton
,
Ashley
,
Anderson
,
Blake
Lincoln (MO)
3:15.29
5
11
Boy
,
Capek
,
Falzone
,
Migit
Minnesota
3:15.59
3
11
Bankston
,
Arvanis
,
Green
,
Smith
Southern Illinoi
3:15.59
3
13
Arnold
,
Bredy
,
Olson
,
Lund
Minnesota State
3:15.87
4
14
Cejka
,
Beaudo
,
Wilch
,
Zanoya
Wisconsin-Oshkos
3:16.30
3
15
Campbell
,
Cash
,
Hibbeler
,
Vazquez-
Kansas State
3:16.49
5
16
Hill
,
O'Connel
,
Shade
,
Bernard
South Dakota
3:17.03
4
17
Priebe
,
Curry
,
Schnelle
,
Foote
South Dakota Sta
3:17.08
4
18
Tehan
,
Young
,
Scholl
,
Hoeshcen
Wisconsin-La Cro
3:17.14
4
19
Proud
,
Culp
,
Bozner
,
Rivera
Chadron State
3:17.53
1
20
Lindsey
,
Ward
,
Evans
,
Klavins
Southern Illinoi
3:17.60
1
21
Walker
,
White
,
Evans
,
Claypool
Central Missouri
3:17.92
4
22
Efkamp
,
Barnes
,
Bales
,
Lewis
Iowa State
3:18.06
4
23
Richards
,
Slaymake
,
Davey
,
Prom
Iowa
3:18.29
4
24
Nash
,
Whitty
,
Smith
,
Raglon
Lamar
3:18.70
2
25
Barnett
,
Butler
,
Kenney
,
Frazier
Missouri-Kansas
3:19.40
4
26
Stupka
,
Zaluckyj
,
Stanner
,
Karkalis
Illinois-Chicago
3:19.75
3
27
Shell
,
Rogers
,
Goins
,
Williams
Southwest Baptis
3:22.19
1
28
Hilderbr
,
Hawk
,
Madlock
,
Tobias
Nebraska
3:22.37
1
29
Sampson
,
Toet
,
Ostberg
,
Durand
Manitoba
3:22.71
2
30
Vankough
,
Thacher
,
Cooke
,
Shepherd
Manitoba
3:26.99
2
31
Dixon
,
Ploof
,
Lide
,
Weyrauch
Mary (ND)
3:29.14
2
--
Smith
,
Tilton
,
Hershner
,
Davies
Kansas State
DNF
2
--
Woloszyk
,
Plank
,
Hartman
,
Hucke
Wisconsin
DNF
3
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krsnak
,
Foote
,
Thielen
,
Schnelle
South Dakota Sta
9:50.51
1
2
Brinn
,
Hawk
,
Tobias
,
Heng
Nebraska
9:51.66
1
3
Brenner
,
Sternhag
,
Shade
,
Mettler
South Dakota
9:53.35
1
4
Hilsen
,
Falzone
,
Paulson
,
Volz
Minnesota
9:57.46
1
5
Jurysta
,
Wells
,
Lapham
,
Brady
Drake
9:58.13
1
6
Saksa
,
Johnson
,
Gilberts
,
Wintheis
St Olaf College
10:10.05
1
7
Sanchez
,
Mason
,
Clink
,
Miedema
DePaul
10:12.82
1
8
Vollmer
,
Mattison
,
Kraft
,
Lusignan
South Dakota Sta
10:22.69
1
9
Duffy
,
Hilderbr
,
Dapo
,
Grieb
Nebraska
10:24.78
1
10
Harris
,
Guevara
,
Ojullu
,
Hobson
North Iowa Area
10:29.82
1
11
Ward
,
Goins
,
Williams
,
Knox
Southwest Baptis
10:32.60
1
12
Hershner
,
Colomar
,
Davies
,
Tilton
Kansas State
10:35.66
1
13
Bowlin
,
Baselle
,
Bell
,
kenea
Johnson County
10:40.15
1
14
Miller
,
Sampson
,
Vankough
,
Shepherd
Manitoba
10:42.48
1
Mens Shot Put Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hull, Gabe
Iowa
17.05m
(55'11.25)
1
2
McKelvey, Kyle
South Dakota
16.81m
(55'1.75)
1
3
Snyder, Cody
South Dakota
16.49m
(54'1)
1
4
Wideman, Curtis
Southern Illinoi
16.49m
(54'1)
1
5
Sirles, Aaron
North Texas
16.44m
(53'11)
1
6
Banse, Matt
Iowa
16.42m
(53'10.25)
1
7
Cooper, Brian
Southern Illinoi
16.24m
(53'3.25)
1
8
Calvert, Derek
Stephen F. Austi
15.97m
(52'4.5)
1
9
Hussung, Logan
Minnesota
15.87m
(52'0.75)
1
10
Carman, Andrew
Iowa
15.80m
(51'10)
1
11
Clott, Tyler
Southern Illinoi
15.66m
(51'4.5)
1
12
Block, Greg
Southern Illinoi
15.19m
(49'10)
1
13
Kapukotuwa, Charith
Chadron State
15.12m
(49'7.25)
1
14
Nelson, Ramon
Missouri-Kansas
15.00m
(49'2.5)
1
15
Stancombe, Ben
Iowa
14.98m
(49'1.75)
1
16
Mashni, Jamil
Southern Illinoi
14.84m
(48'8.25)
1
17
Foote, Brad
Southern Illinoi
14.72m
(48'3.5)
1
18
Lewis, Charleston
North Texas
14.47m
(47'5.5)
1
19
Sauer, Bradley
Southern Illinoi
13.93m
(45'8.25)
1
20
Henry, Kaleb
Southern Illinoi
13.78m
(45'2.5)
1
21
Babicz, Anthony
DePaul
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
--
Otto, Collin
Southern Illinoi
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lambson, Cade
Missouri-Kansas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Baker, Justin
Northern Iowa
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nedow, Tim
DePaul
20.35m
(66'9)
1
2
Hunt, Cody
Chadron State
18.63m
(61'1.25)
1
3
Jennings, Mark
Minnesota
17.72m
(58'1.5)
1
4
Lambert, J.C.
Southern Illinoi
17.57m
(57'7.5)
1
5
Babicz, Matt
DePaul
17.38m
(57'0.25)
1
6
Novak, Andy
Wisconsin-La Cro
17.37m
(56'11.75)
1
7
Lamparek, Ryan
Iowa
16.91m
(55'5.75)
1
8
Williams, Jordan
Northern Iowa
16.59m
(54'5)
1
Mens Weight Throw Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Otto, Collin
Southern Illinoi
18.62m
(61'1)
1
2
Sauer, Bradley
Southern Illinoi
18.34m
(60'2)
1
3
Twombly, Isaac
Drake
18.31m
(60'0.75)
1
4
Harris, Clint
Stephen F. Austi
18.03m
(59'1.75)
1
5
Leverette, Kris
Missouri-Kansas
17.94m
(58'10.25)
1
6
McDonnell, Adam
Northern Iowa
17.90m
(58'8.5)
1
7
Marshall, Nathaniel
Western Illinois
17.73m
(58'2)
1
8
Stancombe, Ben
Iowa
17.49m
(57'4.5)
1
9
Nelson, Ramon
Missouri-Kansas
17.38m
(57'0.25)
1
10
Fett, Collin
Iowa State
17.37m
(56'11.75)
1
11
Hames, Paul
Western Illinois
16.78m
(55'0.5)
1
12
Cooper, Brian
Southern Illinoi
16.40m
(53'9.5)
1
13
Schiffer, Matt
Northern Iowa
16.24m
(53'3.25)
1
14
Foote, Brad
Southern Illinoi
16.01m
(52'6.25)
1
15
Lewis, Charleston
North Texas
16.01m
(52'6.25)
1
16
Kapukotuwa, Charith
Chadron State
15.86m
(52'0.25)
1
17
Richards, Zack
Iowa State
15.85m
(52'0)
1
18
Wideman, Curtis
Southern Illinoi
15.84m
(51'11.5)
1
19
Hughes, Jim Ed
Stephen F. Austi
15.80m
(51'10)
1
20
Barber, Justin
Minnesota
15.47m
(50'9)
1
21
Sirles, Aaron
North Texas
15.19m
(49'10)
1
22
Baker, Justin
Northern Iowa
14.90m
(48'10.5)
1
23
Hastings, Matt
Iowa State
14.42m
(47'3.5)
1
24
McKelvey, Kyle
South Dakota
14.36m
(47'1.25)
1
25
Mashni, Jamil
Southern Illinoi
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
--
Lambson, Cade
Missouri-Kansas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Henry, Kaleb
Southern Illinoi
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wheeler, Kyle
South Dakota
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kovacs, Adam
DePaul
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kelley, Henry
Iowa State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Curtis, Andrew
Drake
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lombardino, Kyle
Southern Illinoi
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Block, Greg
Southern Illinoi
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lambert, J.C.
Southern Illinoi
21.84m
(71'7.75)
1
2
Hegerle, Micah
Minnesota
20.62m
(67'7.75)
1
2
Banse, Matt
Iowa
20.62m
(67'7.75)
1
4
Lehman, Jon
Minnesota
19.51m
(64'0)
1
5
Mege, Quentin
Minnesota
19.24m
(63'1.25)
1
6
Koglin, Josh
Unattached
18.95m
(62'2)
1
7
Hurt, Tanner
Northern Iowa
18.51m
(60'8.5)
1
8
Semanisin, Greg
Southern Illinoi
17.05m
(55'11.25)
1
9
Williams, Jordan
Northern Iowa
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
Mens High Jump Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Jamario
Western Illinois
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
2
Englund, Travis
Nebraska
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
3
Larson, Thomas
Northern Iowa
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
4
Ostrowski, Cameron
Iowa State
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
5
Branch, Kendrick
Southern Illinoi
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
6
Johnson, Devandrew
Nebraska
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
7
Mikkelsen, Adam
South Dakota
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
7
Claypool, Devin
Central Missouri
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
7
Lucs, Nick
Iowa State
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
10
Pinkelman, Chad
South Dakota
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
10
Charalambous, George
Central Missouri
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
12
Ward, Laderrick
Southern Illinoi
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
12
Szmanda, Jack
Minnesota
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
--
Lester, Michael
Lamar
NH
(--)
1
--
Foreman, Jeffery
Drake
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Toney, Leander
Central Missouri
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
2
Jasinski, Ben
Unattached
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
3
Taylor, Collin
Wisconsin
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
4
Elusme, Jonas
Wartburg
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
4
Rudd, Keyvan
Minnesota State
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
10
Annear, Paul
Wisconsin
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
10
Leuer, Travis
Northern Iowa
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
12
Oest, Brandon
Iowa
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
13
Gilmore, Andy
Computomarx TC
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
6
Valdes, Graham
Unattached
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
6
Ploude, Briar
Emporia State
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
6
Walls, Troy
Iowa State
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
9
Alderks, Derek
Iowa State
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
14
Hernandez, Carlos
Nebraska
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
Mens Long Jump Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peden, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
7.28m
(23'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Fontenot, Andy
Lamar
7.21m
(23'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Omegano, Oscar
Unattached
7.18m
(23'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Karys, Dan
Drake
7.16m
(23'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Larney, Josh
Iowa
7.13m
(23'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Zeon, Diahn
Concordia-St. Pa
7.00m
(22'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Dick, Devin
Kansas State
6.96m
(22'10)
nwi
1
8
McKenzie, Dexter
Nebraska
6.91m
(22'8)
nwi
1
9
Charalambous, George
Central Missouri
6.68m
(21'10.75)
nwi
1
10
Pinkelman, Chad
South Dakota
6.65m
(21'9.75)
nwi
1
11
Lester, Michael
Lamar
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
12
Bakana, Maxim
Southern Illinoi
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
1
13
Mere, Caleb
Iowa
6.58m
(21'7)
nwi
1
14
Reeves, Eric
Southern Illinoi
6.50m
(21'3.75)
nwi
1
15
Szmanda, Jack
Minnesota
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
15
Kaster, Alex
Drake
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
15
O'Connell, Jeff
South Dakota
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
18
Granillo, Tony
Kansas State
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
19
Wohlert, Justin
South Dakota
6.09m
(19'11.75)
nwi
1
20
Lindaman, Ben
Northern Iowa
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
21
Hinton, Charles
Missouri-Kansas
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lampkin, Teddy
Iowa State
7.26m
(23'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Bertelsen, Eric
Unattached
7.19m
(23'7)
nwi
1
3
Herron, Jeffery
Iowa
7.17m
(23'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Fagbemi, Oladipo
Minnesota
7.14m
(23'5)
nwi
1
5
Bowers, Justin
Wisconsin
7.13m
(23'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Ward, Laderrick
Southern Illinoi
6.92m
(22'8.25)
nwi
1
7
Kettenhofen, Sam
Minnesota
6.83m
(22'4.75)
nwi
1
8
Palacious, Douglas
Southern Illinoi
6.78m
(22'2.75)
nwi
1
9
Newman, Lanar
Chadron State
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Molina, Marty
Nebraska-Kearney
14.62m
(47'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Annear, Paul
Wisconsin
14.45m
(47'4.75)
nwi
1
3
Harrison, Thayer
Southern Illinoi
14.24m
(46'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Karys, Dan
Drake
13.87m
(45'6)
nwi
1
5
Newman, Lanar
Chadron State
13.84m
(45'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Branch, Kendrick
Southern Illinoi
13.81m
(45'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Winston, Corey
Nebraska
13.81m
(45'3.5)
nwi
1
8
Hinton, Charles
Missouri-Kansas
13.69m
(44'10.75)
nwi
1
9
Leffler, Cornell
Nebraska-Kearney
13.55m
(44'5.25)
nwi
1
10
Jones II, Tim
Oral Roberts
13.37m
(43'10.25)
nwi
1
11
Kaster, Alex
Drake
13.35m
(43'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Lester, Michael
Lamar
12.83m
(42'1)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peden, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
15.61m
(51'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Holmes, Akeem
Iowa State
15.28m
(50'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Fagbemi, Oladipo
Minnesota
15.06m
(49'4.75)
nwi
1
4
Palacious, Douglas
Southern Illinoi
15.02m
(49'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Vazquez, Isaac
Wisconsin-La Cro
14.93m
(48'11.75)
nwi
1
6
Bakana, Maxim
Southern Illinoi
14.44m
(47'4.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sarahkhani, Kevin
South Dakota
4.69m
(15'4.5)
1
2
Szamlewski, Corey
Northern Iowa
4.54m
(14'10.5)
1
3
Sidwell, Ryan
Southern Illinoi
4.54m
(14'10.5)
1
4
Leutzinger, Billy
Central Missouri
4.54m
(14'10.5)
1
5
Willard, Tanner
South Dakota
4.39m
(14'4.75)
1
6
Clark, Tyler
Northern Iowa
4.39m
(14'4.75)
1
--
Parker, Jared
Lamar
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miles, Derek
Nike
5.52m
(18'1.25)
1
2
Samaniuk, Joe
Unattached
5.29m
(17'4.25)
1
3
Gooris, Daniel
Northern Iowa
5.14m
(16'10.25)
1
4
Hancock, Brian
Unattached
4.99m
(16'4.25)
1
5
Kranz, Samuel
Unattached
4.99m
(16'4.25)
1
6
DeFilippo, Mickey
Wisconsin
4.99m
(16'4.25)
1
6
Doerflein, Cody
Southern Illinoi
4.99m
(16'4.25)
1
8
Siegmeier, Zach
Minnesota
4.84m
(15'10.5)
1
9
Szmanda, Jack
Minnesota
4.84m
(15'10.5)
1
--
Novak, Dan
Minnesota State
NH
(--)
1
--
Kavelaris, Wes
Wisconsin
NH
(--)
1
--
Ballew, Kyle
South Dakota
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Tarika
Miami (FL)
07.44
nwi
2
2
McClure, Alyssa
Miami (FL)
07.60
nwi
2
3
King, Latoya
Lincoln (MO)
07.62
nwi
2
4
Okoroji, Chimerem
Minnesota
07.63
nwi
2
5
Washington, Craishia
Southern Methodi
07.65
nwi
2
6
Joseph, Pernell
Missouri State
07.67
nwi
2
7
Davis, Sasha
Minnesota
07.69
nwi
1
8
Lymon, Ekate
Missouri State
07.70
nwi
1
10
Henderson, Brittany
Unattached
07.71
nwi
2
9
Peterson, Kylie
Minnesota
07.71
nwi
1
11
Moore, Raven
Iowa
07.72
nwi
1
12
Warren, Amiris
Southern Illinoi
07.73
nwi
1
13
Simpson, Brarsheyia
Stephen F. Austi
07.74
nwi
1
14
Kellyman, Chanel
Northern Illinoi
07.75
nwi
2
15
Moncherry, Merica
Missouri State
07.76
nwi
1
16
Jiles, Jokira
Miami (FL)
07.81
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Tarika
Miami (FL)
07.35
nwi
1
2
Okoroji, Chimerem
Minnesota
07.53
nwi
4
3
McClure, Alyssa
Miami (FL)
07.57
nwi
2
4
Joseph, Pernell
Missouri State
07.58
nwi
8
5
Washington, Craishia
Southern Methodi
07.59
nwi
5
6
Kellyman, Chanel
Northern Illinoi
07.60
nwi
2
7
King, Latoya
Lincoln (MO)
07.60
nwi
3
8
Henderson, Brittany
Unattached
07.62
nwi
2
9
Lymon, Ekate
Missouri State
07.63
nwi
4
10
Simpson, Brarsheyia
Stephen F. Austi
07.65
nwi
1
11
Jiles, Jokira
Miami (FL)
07.65
nwi
2
12
Moncherry, Merica
Missouri State
07.67
nwi
7
13
Peterson, Kylie
Minnesota
07.67
nwi
5
14
Davis, Sasha
Minnesota
07.68
nwi
6
15
Moore, Raven
Iowa
07.69
nwi
2
16
Warren, Amiris
Southern Illinoi
07.69
nwi
4
17
Llewellyn, Shantell
Missouri State
07.70
nwi
3
18
Huschle, Analisa
South Dakota
07.70
nwi
3
19
Wong, Lisa
Manitoba
07.71
nwi
3
20
Chuning, Corie
Southwest Baptis
07.74
nwi
6
21
Moore, Janesa
North Texas
07.76
nwi
7
22
Roth, Sophie
Wisconsin
07.78
nwi
1
23
Beaumont, Nickeisha
Lincoln (MO)
07.79
nwi
8
23
Obasih, Chidera
Minnesota
07.79
nwi
8
25
Jones, Erin
Iowa
07.79
nwi
5
26
Evans, Amber
Southern Methodi
07.79
nwi
4
27
McCutcheon, Paige
Stephen F. Austi
07.80
nwi
8
28
Momo, Michelle
Missouri-Kansas
07.80
nwi
4
29
Ewing, Ayesha
DePaul
07.81
nwi
5
30
Wilkerson, Cornisha
Oral Roberts
07.82
nwi
6
31
King, Jasmyne
Miami (FL)
07.82
nwi
1
32
Senaya, Kaya
Southern Illinoi
07.82
nwi
3
33
Graham, Kara
Missouri State
07.82
nwi
1
34
Dull, Alyx
Missouri State
07.83
nwi
3
35
Omeoga, Akuoma
Minnesota
07.84
nwi
6
36
Johnson, Stephany
Missouri-Kansas
07.84
nwi
7
37
Sunderraj, Nirupama
Southern Illinoi
07.84
nwi
5
38
Williams, Gabriel
South Dakota
07.84
nwi
7
39
Dhein, Caitlin
Winona State
07.87
nwi
1
40
Burt, Faith
Wartburg
07.88
nwi
8
41
Harris, Olivia
Stephen F. Austi
07.89
nwi
6
42
Fair, Monique
Chadron State
07.90
nwi
7
43
Johnson, Jenea
Lincoln (MO)
07.90
nwi
6
44
McCarty, Breunna
Nebraska
07.91
nwi
5
45
Roberts, Christina
South Dakota
07.92
nwi
2
46
White, Desiree
Southern Illinoi
07.93
nwi
4
47
Tryon, Dar'Keisha
Stephen F. Austi
07.94
nwi
5
48
Kleiser, viola
Missouri-Kansas
07.94
nwi
4
49
Duchow, Katie
Wisconsin
07.96
nwi
2
50
Dansby, Tamerria
Iowa State
07.96
nwi
8
51
Ranson, Jasmine
Southern Illinoi
07.97
nwi
1
52
Houston, Elyse
Miami (FL)
07.97
nwi
6
53
Stephen, Chelsea
Stephen F. Austi
07.98
nwi
7
54
Albers, Abby
Winona State
07.99
nwi
2
55
Pipes, Billi
Missouri Valley
08.00
nwi
6
56
Cheadle, Lauren
Southern Illinoi
08.01
nwi
8
57
Turner, Ciara
Southern Illinoi
08.01
nwi
5
58
Gregory, Megan
Northern Illinoi
08.02
nwi
3
59
Fritz, Gina
South Dakota Sta
08.03
nwi
4
60
Jacobson, Callan
Iowa State
08.07
nwi
7
Womens 200m Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kellyman, Chanel
Northern Illinoi
24.52
nwi
8
2
Jiles, Jokira
Miami (FL)
24.54
nwi
7
3
Graham, Kara
Missouri State
24.55
nwi
8
4
Idunoba, Ashley
Lamar
24.63
nwi
7
5
Moore, Raven
Iowa
24.65
nwi
7
6
Washington, Craishia
Southern Methodi
24.67
nwi
6
7
Duling, Alexa
South Dakota
24.83
nwi
7
8
Obasih, Chidera
Minnesota
24.91
nwi
5
9
Warren, Amiris
Southern Illinoi
24.98
nwi
8
10
Grant, Kimsue
Missouri State
25.09
nwi
6
11
Butler, Rasheta
Northern Illinoi
25.13
nwi
8
12
Dickerson, Mary
Stephen F. Austi
25.17
nwi
3
13
Kleiser, viola
Missouri-Kansas
25.18
nwi
4
14
Senaya, Kaya
Southern Illinoi
25.23
nwi
3
15
Fritz, Gina
South Dakota Sta
25.25
nwi
1
16
Frye, Roneisha
Northern Illinoi
25.26
nwi
1
17
Johnson, Jenea
Lincoln (MO)
25.26
nwi
5
18
Westrum, Whitney
Drake
25.26
nwi
1
19
Sunderraj, Nirupama
Southern Illinoi
25.28
nwi
8
20
Waldvogel, Jessica
Minnesota
25.29
nwi
2
21
Cumberbatch, Michelle
Lincoln (MO)
25.29
nwi
7
22
Bryant, Kirsten
Western Illinois
25.30
nwi
2
23
Wright, Shannon
Miami (FL)
25.37
nwi
6
24
Roth, Sophie
Wisconsin
25.39
nwi
3
25
Johnson, Linnea
Minnesota
25.39
nwi
4
26
Dull, Alyx
Missouri State
25.43
nwi
5
27
Harris, Olivia
Stephen F. Austi
25.45
nwi
6
28
Shubert, Tess
Southern Illinoi
25.54
nwi
5
29
Peterson, Kylie
Minnesota
25.59
nwi
8
30
Whitfield, TK
Oral Roberts
25.61
nwi
6
31
Stalpes, Kelly
Minnesota
25.61
nwi
2
32
Wong, Lisa
Manitoba
25.63
nwi
2
32
Duchow, Katie
Wisconsin
25.63
nwi
5
34
Drangstveit, Nicole
Winona State
25.65
nwi
3
35
Chuning, Corie
Southwest Baptis
25.71
nwi
2
36
Bordun, Kimerly-Ann
Manitoba
25.81
nwi
1
37
Cheadle, Lauren
Southern Illinoi
25.85
nwi
1
38
Montgomery, Kayla
Mary (ND)
25.91
nwi
1
39
Roberts, Christina
South Dakota
25.91
nwi
2
39
Jacobson, Callan
Iowa State
25.91
nwi
4
41
Pipes, Billi
Missouri Valley
25.94
nwi
3
42
Fair, Monique
Chadron State
25.99
nwi
6
43
Willms, Hannah
Unattached
27.09
nwi
3
--
Momo, Michelle
Missouri-Kansas
DQ
nwi
5
--
Simpson, Brarsheyia
Stephen F. Austi
DQ
nwi
4
Womens 200m Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Latoya
Lincoln (MO)
24.32
nwi
2
2
Joseph, Pernell
Missouri State
24.40
nwi
2
3
Jones, Erin
Iowa
24.50
nwi
2
4
Moncherry, Merica
Missouri State
24.78
nwi
1
5
Keane, Tamara
Lincoln (MO)
24.80
nwi
1
6
Wilkerson, Cornisha
Oral Roberts
24.88
nwi
1
7
Llewellyn, Shantel
Missouri State
24.96
nwi
2
Womens 400m Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morrison, Skye
Wartburg
56.21
6
2
Keane, Tamara
Lincoln (MO)
56.27
8
3
Knodle, Paige
Northern Iowa
56.32
8
4
McCutcheon, Paige
Stephen F. Austi
56.49
6
5
Geyen, Megan
Minnesota
56.55
8
6
Sack, Victoria
Iowa
56.65
5
7
Shubert, Tess
Southern Illinoi
56.70
8
8
Shell, Emma
Southwest Baptis
56.84
5
9
Nowak, Olimpia
Northern Iowa
56.91
8
10
Lettow, Lindsay
Central Missouri
57.21
8
10
Quinn, Kelsey
Iowa
57.21
3
12
Schmidt, Rikki
Mary (ND)
57.37
1
13
Conrad, Hilary
Southern Illinoi
57.42
4
14
Kelly, Dereka
Lincoln (MO)
57.43
6
15
Taylor, Sakia
Missouri-Kansas
57.54
3
16
Waldvogel, Jessica
Minnesota
57.62
5
17
Stalpes, Kelly
Minnesota
57.67
4
18
Butler, Rasheta
Northern Illinoi
57.68
5
19
Rollins, Veronica
Missouri-Kansas
57.79
4
20
Carter, Briana
Missouri-Kansas
57.79
4
21
Carrie, Edmunds
Wisconsin
57.84
2
22
Burt, Faith
Wartburg
57.88
7
23
Christensen, Dana
Iowa State
57.93
7
24
Wade, Bettie
Unattached
57.94
1
25
Bordun, Kimerly-Ann
Manitoba
57.95
1
26
Curtis, Ari
Unattached
57.97
7
27
Kregel, Kendra
Wartburg
57.99
3
28
Harrison, Ashley
North Texas
58.06
5
29
Thomas, Clarissa
Central Missouri
58.08
7
30
Sveum, Ashley
South Dakota
58.18
2
31
Watts, Lauren
Stephen F. Austi
58.26
4
32
Lerum, Leighton
Minnesota
58.26
2
33
Burris, Ashley
Stephen F. Austi
58.29
7
34
Johnson, Linnea
Minnesota
58.35
2
35
Johannesen, Claire
Northern Iowa
58.38
1
36
Estime, Jennifer
Miami (FL)
58.47
3
37
Westrum, Whitney
Drake
58.53
5
38
Mims, Kelsey
Iowa
58.57
6
39
Wright, Shannon
Miami (FL)
58.62
7
40
Jefferson, Cierra
Stephen F. Austi
58.73
4
41
Gawron, Elzbieta
Lamar
58.78
3
42
Everson, Colleen
Augustana (SD)
59.03
2
43
Tryon, Dar'Keisha
Stephen F. Austi
59.33
7
44
Olive, Danielle
Missouri-Kansas
59.42
1
45
Nichols, Jessica
Unattached
59.78
6
46
Harpelle, Leah
Manitoba
59.84
2
47
Jefferson, Elizabeth
DePaul
1:00.24
1
48
Harrison, Marcia
Lincoln (MO)
1:00.28
3
--
Thompson, Darian
Northern Iowa
DQ
6
Womens 400m Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maximilien, Althia
Missouri State
54.91
1
2
Duling, Alexa
South Dakota
55.13
2
3
Cameron, Sam
Northern Iowa
55.20
1
4
Brungardt, Michaela
Northern Iowa
55.29
1
5
Liverpool, Ashley
Iowa
55.45
2
6
Evans, Amber
Southern Methodi
55.70
1
7
Haye, Yanique
Lincoln (MO)
55.84
1
8
Cumberbatch, Michelle
Lincoln (MO)
55.91
2
9
Whitfield, TK
Oral Roberts
56.23
1
10
Dickerson, Mary
Stephen F. Austi
56.42
2
Womens 600y Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Megan
Mary (ND)
1:24.19
2
2
McCalla, Jenelle
Northern Illinoi
1:25.02
2
3
Turner, Katrina
Stephen F. Austi
1:25.18
2
4
Cronin, Julie
Northern Illinoi
1:26.04
2
5
Muller, Alexx
DePaul
1:26.39
2
6
Lynch, Brienna
Mary (ND)
1:26.85
1
7
Scott, Evelyn
Southern Illinoi
1:27.47
1
8
Christensen, Casie
Iowa State
1:27.66
1
9
Simons, Storm
Central Missouri
1:28.60
2
10
Miller, Erica
Northern Illinoi
1:29.49
1
11
Idolphine, Carole
Butler County
1:31.64
1
12
Camien, Kelsey
Butler County
1:33.20
1
Womens 600y Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elahi, Kianna
Iowa State
1:20.14
2
2
Morrison, Nevada
Wartburg
1:20.56
2
3
Erickson, Nicole
Iowa
1:22.61
2
4
Simonson, Hannah
Iowa
1:23.18
1
5
Shoeman, Krista
Iowa State
1:23.47
1
6
Dahl, Sharyn
Minnesota
1:23.97
2
7
Kasal, Jackie
DePaul
1:24.32
1
8
Powell, Donnise
Iowa State
1:24.36
1
9
James, LaKeisha
Southern Methodi
1:25.27
1
10
Vachuska, Maisie
Iowa
1:25.38
2
11
Estime, Jennifer
Miami (FL)
1:25.96
2
12
Dusenberg, Katie
Southwest Baptis
1:26.40
1
13
Dougherty, Ellen
Nebraska
1:27.43
2
14
Moore, Lauren
Iowa
1:35.68
1
--
Smith, Madison
Minnesota
DQ
1
--
Okoro, Eseroghene
Iowa State
DQ
2
Womens 800m Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grooters, Ellie
Nebraska
2:11.24
1
2
Citireag, Veronica
Southern Illinoi
2:12.08
1
3
Lavoie, Michelle
Manitoba
2:12.10
1
4
Kirby, Ariel
Illinois-Chicago
2:12.38
1
5
Dougherty, Ellen
Nebraska
2:12.96
1
6
Rotibi, Mobola
Southern Illinoi
2:12.96
1
7
Domski, Lauren
Unattached
2:13.03
1
8
Noon, Aftan
Southern Illinoi
2:13.67
1
9
Huebert, Sarah
Manitoba
2:13.69
1
10
Lofton, Debonie
Southern Illinoi
2:13.79
1
11
Krause, Erin
Wisconsin
2:14.11
1
12
Gannon, Maggie
Iowa State
2:14.20
1
13
Riley, Colleen
Unattached
2:14.21
1
14
Cronin, Rebecca
Northern Illinoi
2:14.38
1
15
Lake, Kirsten
Drake
2:14.50
1
16
Wilson, Alex
Northern Iowa
2:14.76
1
17
Thate, Nicole
Missouri State
2:14.84
1
18
Meese, Emily
Iowa State
2:15.06
1
19
Beers, Megan
Wisconsin
2:15.11
1
20
Cashman, Molly
Northern Iowa
2:15.30
1
21
McCarthy, Emily
Northern Iowa
2:15.52
1
22
Arrington, Lindsi
Miami (FL)
2:15.70
1
23
Gallo, Allison
Southern Illinoi
2:16.21
1
24
Placzek, Lena
Iowa
2:16.54
1
25
Sequin, Liz
Wisconsin
2:16.68
1
26
Creager, Krista
South Dakota Sta
2:16.91
1
27
Weinandt, Rachel
South Dakota
2:16.94
1
28
Newman, Natalie
South Dakota
2:17.03
1
29
Severson, LeAnn
Augustana (SD)
2:17.73
1
30
Luckel, Elizabeth
Southwest Baptis
2:17.84
1
31
Carlson, Kayla
Mary (ND)
2:17.96
1
32
Zeman, Andie
Unattached
2:18.09
1
33
Booker, Hannah
Bradley
2:18.12
1
34
Morehouse, Emilee
Mary (ND)
2:18.31
1
35
Ferguson, Anne
Unattached
2:18.73
1
36
Riesen, Ashley
Chadron State
2:18.86
1
37
Bell, Alex
Manitoba
2:19.09
1
38
Johnson, Taylor
Bradley
2:19.60
1
39
Wolbers, Emily
Bradley
2:19.79
1
40
Gannon, Angel
Missouri-Kansas
2:20.16
1
41
Mullen, Kristie
South Dakota
2:20.40
1
42
Denis, Tessa
Lamar
2:20.44
1
Womens 800m Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bozzay, Boglarka
Kansas State
2:07.31
1
2
Ladwig, Emma
South Dakota
2:08.62
1
3
Schanandore, Brittany
North Dakota Sta
2:08.81
1
4
Okoro, Ejiroghene
Iowa State
2:09.14
1
5
Dinsdale, Blaire
Nebraska
2:10.73
1
6
Lynes, Chelsea
Western Illinois
2:10.79
1
7
Harper, Brittany
Wisconsin
2:11.13
1
8
Brunn, Heather
Minnesota
2:11.23
1
9
Burchett, Danielle
Stephen F. Austi
2:11.88
1
10
Dinsdale, Brooke
Nebraska
2:12.98
1
11
Hamik, Erica
Nebraska
2:13.91
1
12
Smith, Megan
Minnesota
2:14.44
1
13
Boreland, Roshane
St Cloud State
2:17.12
1
14
Leinert, Shannon
Big River Runnin
2:23.61
1
--
Cordell, Taneisha
Miami (FL)
DNF
1
Womens Mile Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lynes, Chelsea
Western Illinois
4:53.47
1
2
Schofer, Marie
Unattached
4:54.96
1
3
Ritter, Kathryn
Minnesota
4:55.12
1
4
Barr, Kajsa
Southern Methodi
4:56.44
1
5
Laesch, Jackie
Iowa
4:57.09
1
6
Emerson, Emily
North Dakota
4:58.10
1
7
Varpness, Missa
Minnesota
4:58.28
1
8
Hamik, Erica
Nebraska
4:58.92
1
9
Opitz, Cassy
Minnesota
4:58.95
1
10
Valle, Bre
Minnesota
4:59.27
1
11
Wilkins, Lindsey
Northern Iowa
4:59.47
1
12
Williams, Twishana
Lincoln (MO)
5:00.81
1
13
Phalen, Jacky
Manitoba
5:01.05
1
14
Orcutt, Paige
Minnesota
5:01.12
1
15
Rediger, Andrea
Minnesota
5:01.16
1
16
Dyson, Becca
Unattached
5:01.48
1
17
Volz, Michelle
Minnesota
5:01.99
1
18
Vandenberg, Jamie
Minnesota
5:02.22
1
19
Fischer, Dani
Wisconsin
5:02.25
1
20
McNally, Rachel
Wisconsin
5:02.49
1
21
Frederking, Aubrey
Missouri-Kansas
5:03.25
1
22
Potts, Tera
South Dakota Sta
5:03.60
1
23
Burke, Dani
Unattached
5:04.24
1
24
Baird, Laura Lee
Kansas State
5:04.66
1
25
Giese, Ashleigh
South Dakota
5:06.09
1
26
LeBreck, Danielle
Minnesota
5:07.46
1
27
Riesen, Ashley
Chadron State
5:07.48
1
28
Stahl, Siara
Missouri-Kansas
5:07.67
1
29
Plambeck, Sarah
Nebraska
5:07.93
1
30
Paulson, Victoria
Wisconsin
5:08.40
1
31
Dubois, Nicole
Manitoba
5:09.66
1
32
Gallagher, Kelley
Southern Illinoi
5:10.11
1
33
Maser, Shannon
Iowa
5:10.75
1
34
Johnson, Heidi
Northwest Missou
5:11.28
1
35
Watson, Samantha
Oral Roberts
5:12.31
1
36
Parks, Melissa
Drake
5:13.12
1
38
Price, Rachel
Iowa
5:14.59
1
38
Swatek, Stacey
Unattached
5:14.59
1
40
McClure, Krenda
Southwest Baptis
5:14.74
1
41
Schmidt, Jessica
Minnesota
5:18.06
1
42
Imgrund, Lisa
Missouri State
5:20.71
1
Womens Mile Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Furlan, Jessica
Nebraska
4:45.76
1
2
Peyton, Meghan
Unattached
4:46.43
1
3
VanWechel, Anna
Minnesota State
4:48.13
1
4
Beutler, Ashley
Wisconsin
4:48.14
1
5
Mona, Katelyn
Emporia State
4:48.55
1
6
Decker, Ashlie
Minnesota
4:49.31
1
7
Blyholder, Liga
Wisconsin
4:49.67
1
8
Docherty, Laura
Minnesota
4:49.81
1
9
Wolf, Dakota
Mary (ND)
4:50.10
1
10
Moraczewski, Katie
Minnesota
4:51.74
1
11
Eilers, Brooke
Iowa
4:52.50
1
12
Alenbratt, Mary
Southern Methodi
4:53.35
1
13
Drake, Rachel
Minnesota
4:53.58
1
14
Agnew, Melissa
Mary (ND)
4:53.78
1
15
Schrulle, Mareike
Iowa
4:53.95
1
16
Oldenburg, Courtney
Northern Illinoi
4:54.58
1
17
Brondbo, Kristin
Augustana (SD)
4:54.74
1
18
Koenck, Clerc
Unattached
4:56.65
1
19
Arrington, Lindsi
Miami (FL)
4:57.65
1
20
Gannon, Maggie
Iowa State
5:05.37
1
Womens 3000m Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beaver, Emily
Missouri State
9:51.65
1
2
Berkholtz, Liz
Unattached
9:52.77
1
3
Kristiansson, Frida
Southern Methodi
9:53.94
1
4
Anderson, Lindsay
North Dakota
9:55.28
1
5
Totzke, Juliane
Northern Illinoi
9:56.19
1
6
Williams, Twishana
Lincoln (MO)
9:57.39
1
7
Adams, Josephine
North Texas
9:59.43
1
8
Burke, Dani
Unattached
10:02.53
1
9
Galvan, Laura
Kansas State
10:02.99
1
10
Byrd, Laurie
Stephen F. Austi
10:06.12
1
11
Lohmeier, Cassie
Bradley
10:06.57
1
12
deJong, Lacey
Manitoba
10:07.07
1
13
Schumacher, Whitney
Bradley
10:08.48
1
14
Schon, Scotti
Northern Iowa
10:10.05
1
15
Hargens, Erin
South Dakota Sta
10:10.58
1
16
Fick, Allison
Northern Iowa
10:10.87
1
17
Gough, Becky
Lamar
10:12.86
1
18
Darnell, Sadie
Southern Illinoi
10:13.94
1
19
Berndt, Danielle
Iowa
10:14.52
1
20
Lageschulte, Jill
Northern Iowa
10:15.09
1
21
Schiller, Erika
Kansas State
10:17.01
1
22
Olsen, Carly
Northern Iowa
10:18.56
1
23
Blanchard, Leah
Northern Iowa
10:18.88
1
24
Rethwisch, Rebecca
Unattached
10:19.04
1
25
Pfeifle, Annie
Augustana (SD)
10:19.42
1
26
Gibson, Lacey
Southern Illinoi
10:20.24
1
27
Thomas, Haley
Northern Iowa
10:24.83
1
28
Trasser, Hannah
Unattached
10:31.74
1
29
Miles, Claire
Lamar
10:31.88
1
30
Fulton, Mariel
Drake
10:34.47
1
31
Schweiss, Eileen
Southern Illinoi
10:35.80
1
32
Sherwin, Alice
Manitoba
10:36.44
1
33
Rehn, Katherin
Iowa
10:40.43
1
34
Gustafson, Emily
Bradley
11:05.64
1
Womens 3000m Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Ashley
Nebraska
9:26.26
1
2
Nakuri-Johnson, Diane
Unattached
9:27.33
1
3
Eikrem-Engeset, Kristine
Southern Methodi
9:33.09
1
4
Melander, McKenzie
Iowa
9:33.76
1
5
Casey, Morgan
Iowa State
9:34.67
1
6
Flood, Betsy
Iowa
9:34.84
1
7
Kayfes, Molly
Minnesota
9:36.05
1
8
Chapman, Kyla
Wisconsin
9:38.92
1
9
Walkow, Samantha
Lamar
9:43.06
1
10
Dietz, Sara
North Texas
9:43.63
1
11
Ranegar, Megan
Iowa
9:44.20
1
12
Shadle, Anne
Unattached
9:47.77
1
13
Phillips, Terry
Missouri State
10:00.06
1
14
Lee, India
Iowa State
10:02.79
1
Womens 5000m Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sigmund, Laura
Wartburg
16:53.98
1
2
Agnew, Jennifer
Mary (ND)
16:58.62
1
3
Petersen, Taylor
Iowa State
17:02.81
1
4
Enabnit, Alana
Wartburg
17:05.75
1
5
Thorne, Amy Jo
North Dakota Sta
17:09.18
1
6
Childs-Walker, Simone
Carleton
17:10.71
1
7
Edwards, Erin
Missouri State
17:11.29
1
8
Korra, Monika
Southern Methodi
17:11.75
1
9
Mollenkopf, Ingrid
North Texas
17:16.31
1
10
Jaloma, Jylian
Missouri-Kansas
17:18.29
1
11
Moen, Katie
Iowa State
17:18.47
1
12
Cottone-Gibb, Carianna
Western Illinois
17:18.92
1
13
Peterson, Heidi
North Dakota Sta
17:19.85
1
14
Becker, Maddy
Iowa State
17:21.86
1
15
Cloy, Taylor
Lamar
17:22.61
1
16
Ndasym, Sheilah
Oral Roberts
17:24.68
1
17
Smyth, Alison
Carleton
17:25.87
1
18
Plentl, Randi
Stephen F. Austi
17:32.15
1
19
Hansen, Leah
Augustana (SD)
17:34.21
1
20
Talajkowski, Annie
Minnesota
17:35.76
1
21
Andrade, Isabel
Nebraska
17:37.85
1
22
Clifton, Avery
Kansas State
17:43.68
1
23
Olson, Bethany
Iowa State
17:51.21
1
24
Jansen, Josee
South Dakota
17:52.87
1
25
Brandli, Jessica
South Dakota
17:53.98
1
26
Rindo, Claire
Minnesota
17:55.48
1
27
McVay, Melanie
Southwest Baptis
17:56.92
1
28
Waller, Britni
South Dakota
17:57.01
1
29
Buenneke, Anna
North Iowa Area
18:01.93
1
30
Parry, Tori
Southern Illinoi
18:02.83
1
31
Solfelt, Stephanie
Minnesota
18:05.84
1
32
Steffen, Kristin
South Dakota
18:07.97
1
33
Neubert, Courtney
South Dakota Sta
18:12.43
1
34
Larson, Sarah
Nebraska
18:26.10
1
35
Wolkomir, Ashley
Southwest Baptis
18:27.53
1
36
Gress, Ali
South Dakota
18:41.26
1
37
Ruiz, Gabby
Allen County
18:43.98
1
38
Blubaugh, Rebecca
Stephen F. Austi
19:07.77
1
39
Swenson, Sarah
Kansas State
19:09.60
1
40
Doss, Meg
Missouri-Kansas
19:48.08
1
Womens 5000m Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saina, Betsy
Iowa State
15:36.09
1
2
Tuliamuk, Aliphine
Wichita State
15:36.53
1
3
Nelson, Meaghan
Iowa State
15:51.89
1
4
Stack, Dani
Iowa State
15:57.20
1
5
Comfort, Caitlin
Wisconsin
16:07.90
1
6
Falch, Runa
Augustana (SD)
16:40.52
1
7
Smith, Lauren
Stephen F. Austi
16:42.71
1
8
Barinova, Martina
Nebraska
16:42.99
1
9
Bluske, Sam
Unattached
16:48.08
1
10
White, Katie
Nebraska
17:02.11
1
11
Cary, Lisa
Unattached
17:27.49
1
--
Casey, Morgan
Iowa State
DNF
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wade, Bettie
Unattached
08.52
nwi
2
2
Stephen, Chelsea
Stephen F. Austi
08.61
nwi
2
3
Gregory, Megan
Northern Illinoi
08.70
nwi
2
4
Lettow, Lindsay
Central Missouri
08.71
nwi
2
5
Frye, Roneisha
Northern Illinoi
08.71
nwi
2
6
Love, Malaikah
Southern Illinoi
08.73
nwi
2
7
Knodle, Paige
Northern Iowa
08.75
nwi
2
10
Goods, Camesha
Wartburg
08.79
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Janet
Mary (ND)
08.79
nwi
1
9
Farley, Richelle
Kansas State
08.79
nwi
1
11
Wright, Jatavia
Southern Illinoi
08.81
nwi
1
12
James, Anna-Kay
Lincoln (MO)
08.81
nwi
1
13
Alewine, Erin
Central Missouri
08.85
nwi
1
14
Juhnke, Haley
South Dakota
08.85
nwi
1
15
Andric, Mila
Nebraska
08.92
nwi
1
16
Smith, Marissa
Drake
09.10
nwi
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wade, Bettie
Unattached
08.37
nwi
2
2
Stephen, Chelsea
Stephen F. Austi
08.64
nwi
5
3
Lettow, Lindsay
Central Missouri
08.71
nwi
7
4
Smith, Marissa
Drake
08.74
nwi
6
5
Knodle, Paige
Northern Iowa
08.75
nwi
2
6
Love, Malaikah
Southern Illinoi
08.78
nwi
8
7
Frye, Roneisha
Northern Illinoi
08.79
nwi
4
8
Gregory, Megan
Northern Illinoi
08.80
nwi
6
9
Wright, Jatavia
Southern Illinoi
08.80
nwi
3
10
Johnson, Janet
Mary (ND)
08.81
nwi
1
11
Farley, Richelle
Kansas State
08.81
nwi
8
12
Andric, Mila
Nebraska
08.82
nwi
7
13
Juhnke, Haley
South Dakota
08.83
nwi
7
13
James, Anna-Kay
Lincoln (MO)
08.83
nwi
3
15
Alewine, Erin
Central Missouri
08.84
nwi
8
16
Goods, Camesha
Wartburg
08.88
nwi
8
17
Peth, Rachel
Northern Iowa
08.89
nwi
4
18
Kerekes, Greta
Nebraska
08.90
nwi
2
18
Stafford, DeOna
North Texas
08.90
nwi
1
20
Nelson, Kristyn
Mary (ND)
08.91
nwi
4
21
Duling, Alexa
South Dakota
08.91
nwi
5
22
Jackson, Victoria
Northern Iowa
08.91
nwi
5
23
Stewart, Chastity
North Texas
08.94
nwi
2
24
Lee, Sanchia
Lincoln (MO)
08.95
nwi
5
25
Yeager, Sarah
Drake
08.95
nwi
3
26
Miller, Shakeisha
Lincoln (MO)
08.95
nwi
6
27
Savitch, Marissa
Wisconsin
09.00
nwi
4
28
Haye, Yanique
Lincoln (MO)
09.05
nwi
6
29
Bejoile, Laquitsha
Southern Illinoi
09.12
nwi
1
30
McCoy, Kelly
Iowa State
09.17
nwi
6
31
Williams, Shanelle
Missouri-Kansas
09.24
nwi
1
32
Andersen, Maddie
Iowa State
09.28
nwi
3
33
Tarter, Natalie
Wisconsin
09.30
nwi
4
34
Higgins, Michelle
Southern Illinoi
09.40
nwi
2
35
Lajoie, Miranda
Manitoba
09.42
nwi
1
36
McAllister, Tashina
Wartburg
09.44
nwi
4
37
Ackerman, Abbie
Northern Iowa
09.48
nwi
2
38
Harlan, Megan
Stephen F. Austi
09.52
nwi
3
39
Holtermann, Anna
Unattached
09.56
nwi
5
40
Barnes, Joslyn
Kansas State
09.59
nwi
5
41
Smith, Gemma
Missouri State
09.59
nwi
7
42
Boxill, Alicia
Manitoba
09.65
nwi
8
43
Isom-Brummer, Briana
Drake
09.66
nwi
6
43
Zeiner, Julia
Kansas State
09.66
nwi
7
45
Thompson, Emelia
Iowa
09.89
nwi
8
46
Dwyer, Michaela
Northern Illinoi
09.92
nwi
7
47
Mitchell, Lydia
Northern Illinoi
09.99
nwi
6
--
Nowak, Olimpia
Northern Iowa
FS
nwi
4
--
Burris, Ashley
Stephen F. Austi
DQ
nwi
8
--
Lymon, Ekate
Missouri State
DQ
nwi
7
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Okoro
,
Christen
,
Okoro
,
Elahi
Iowa State
3:41.28
6
2
Simonson
,
Erickson
,
Sack
,
Liverpoo
Iowa
3:42.42
6
3
Brungard
,
Knodle
,
Nowak
,
Cameron
Northern Iowa
3:42.97
5
4
McCutche
,
Jefferso
,
Simpson
,
Dickerso
Stephen F. Austi
3:43.04
6
5
Keane
,
Cumberba
,
Haye
,
Kelly
Lincoln (MO)
3:43.65
5
6
Morrison
,
Burt
,
Kregel
,
Morrison
Wartburg
3:43.82
4
7
Geyen
,
Obasih
,
Waldvoge
,
Dahl
Minnesota
3:44.07
6
8
Kara
,
Moncherr
,
Llewelly
,
Maximili
Missouri State
3:44.49
6
9
Andric
,
Weekes
,
Dinsdale
,
Grooters
Nebraska
3:44.93
5
10
Jiles
,
Williams
,
King
,
Wright
Miami (FL)
3:47.55
6
11
Kellyman
,
McCalla
,
Cronin
,
Cronin
Northern Illinoi
3:47.74
4
12
Sveum
,
Duling
,
Weber
,
Ladwig
South Dakota
3:47.88
5
13
Taylor
,
Kleiser
,
Rollins
,
Carter
Missouri-Kansas
3:48.47
4
14
Holden
,
Curtis
,
Daniels
,
Ewing
DePaul
3:49.73
3
15
Simons
,
Lettow
,
Alewine
,
Thomas
Central Missouri
3:49.89
3
16
Warren
,
Scott
,
Rotibi
,
Shubert
Southern Illinoi
3:50.22
3
17
Tryon
,
Burris
,
Burchett
,
Watts
Stephen F. Austi
3:50.25
3
18
Quinn
,
Moore
,
Jones
,
Vachuska
Iowa
3:51.04
4
19
Bordun
,
Lajoie
,
Huebert
,
Harpelle
Manitoba
3:51.33
2
20
Stalpes
,
Johnson
,
Lerum
,
Smith
Minnesota
3:51.40
4
21
Harrison
,
Cartwrig
,
Stewart
,
Moore
North Texas
3:52.08
2
22
Drangstv
,
Rynda
,
Bethke
,
Whitcomb
Winona State
3:52.15
1
23
Lorenz
,
Hall
,
Berg
,
Wulff
Minnesota State
3:52.98
2
24
Relay Team
Kansas State
3:55.27
3
25
Scott
,
Olive
,
Gannon
,
Williams
Missouri-Kansas
3:58.57
1
26
Shell
,
Dusenber
,
Luckel
,
Chuning
Southwest Baptis
3:58.68
5
27
Shoeman
,
Christen
,
Jacobson
,
Dansby
Iowa State
3:59.82
2
28
Fair
,
Patch
,
Nahrwold
,
Guy
Chadron State
4:00.10
1
29
Andreass
,
Woelber
,
Dillon
,
McCoy
Iowa State
4:04.05
2
--
Gedling
,
Williams
,
Gawron
,
Slaughte
Lamar
DNF
2
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller
,
Weekes
,
Dinsdale
,
Furlan
Nebraska
11:15.38
1
2
Agnew
,
Schmidt
,
Frame
,
Wolf
Mary (ND)
11:35.67
1
3
Alenbrat
,
Barr
,
Washingt
,
Eikrem-E
Southern Methodi
11:40.68
1
4
Blakesle
,
Everson
,
Kokesh
,
Falch
Augustana (SD)
11:48.08
1
5
Dietz
,
Cartwrig
,
Adams
,
Mollenko
North Texas
11:55.71
1
6
Dahlquis
,
Booker
,
Delvo
,
Specht
Bradley
12:04.06
1
7
Relay Team
Wartburg
12:04.52
1
8
McNally
,
Edmunds
,
Beers
,
Fischer
Wisconsin
12:06.45
1
9
Giese
,
Ewers
,
Mullen
,
Miller
South Dakota
12:14.69
1
10
Relay Team
Southern Illinoi
12:16.34
1
11
Citireag
,
Conrad
,
Lofton
,
Noon
Southern Illinoi
12:20.55
1
12
Galvan
,
Brooks
,
Baird
,
Schiller
Kansas State
12:28.24
1
13
Venezia
,
Mathes
,
Lake
,
Parks
Drake
12:33.27
1
14
McClure
,
Dusenber
,
Brady
,
Lindeman
Southwest Baptis
12:39.65
1
15
Bell
,
Phalen
,
Dubois
,
Sherwin
Manitoba
12:41.55
1
16
Dole
,
Winston
,
Heifner
,
McGuire
Drake
13:02.98
1
17
Ross
,
Willis
,
Willis
,
Ruckman
Graceland
13:20.99
1
Womens Shot Put Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Muyskens, Kayla
Central Missouri
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
2
Perez, Helena
Southern Methodi
14.57m
(47'9.5)
1
3
LaRue, Dana
Western Illinois
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
4
Kelly, Jelani
Missouri State
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
5
Hahn, DeAnne
Minnesota
14.30m
(46'10.75)
1
6
Kovacs, Alanna
DePaul
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
7
Gaston, Ashley
Southern Illinoi
14.08m
(46'2.25)
1
8
Holmes, Ashley
Miami (FL)
13.89m
(45'6.75)
1
9
Roach, Rickael
Southern Illinoi
13.81m
(45'3.5)
1
10
Price, DeAnna
Southern Illinoi
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
11
Rabon, Sydney
Northern Iowa
13.26m
(43'6)
1
12
Hampl, Elizabeth
Southern Illinoi
12.82m
(42'0.5)
1
13
Wykoff, Kristin
Southern Illinoi
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
14
Brueggeman, Susan
Missouri-Kansas
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
15
Schwartz, Darci
South Dakota
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
16
Chin, Rayann
Southern Methodi
12.45m
(40'10)
1
17
Fritz, Courtney
Iowa
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
18
Banda, Denise
Missouri-Kansas
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
19
McNIGHT, Deja
North Texas
12.27m
(40'3)
1
20
McDonough, Colleen
Southern Illinoi
12.26m
(40'2.5)
1
21
Scott, Erin
Southern Illinoi
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
22
Norton, Alyssa
Chadron State
12.08m
(39'7.5)
1
23
Monroe, Amber
Miami (FL)
11.89m
(39'0)
1
24
Sherrill, Sidra
Northern Illinoi
11.66m
(38'3)
1
25
Graham, Brittney
Chadron State
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
--
Hariott, Kimoya
Missouri-Kansas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Borchardt, Tressa
Iowa State
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frere, Danielle
Unattached
17.47m
(57'3.75)
1
2
McCall, Jeneva
Southern Illinoi
17.19m
(56'4.75)
1
3
Bozarth, Hayli
Iowa State
15.95m
(52'3.75)
1
4
Fortney, Kim
Southern Illinoi
15.71m
(51'6.5)
1
5
Hillman, Christina
Iowa State
15.45m
(50'8.25)
1
6
DeLakis, Tina
Minnesota
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
7
Harms, Traci
Northern Iowa
14.57m
(47'9.5)
1
8
Sukovaty, Kelsey
Northern Iowa
14.34m
(47'0.5)
1
9
Hampton, Laishema
Unattached
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Price, DeAnna
Southern Illinoi
18.74m
(61'5.75)
1
2
Hahn, DeAnne
Minnesota
17.79m
(58'4.25)
1
3
Gill, Ayla
Southern Methodi
17.73m
(58'2)
1
4
Sukovaty, Kelsey
Northern Iowa
17.68m
(58'0)
1
5
Holmes, Ashley
Miami (FL)
17.68m
(58'0)
1
6
Bozarth, Hayli
Iowa State
17.48m
(57'4)
1
7
Kelly, Jelani
Missouri State
17.29m
(56'8.5)
1
8
Smith, Annemie
Iowa
16.72m
(54'10.25)
1
9
Rabon, Sydney
Northern Iowa
16.71m
(54'9.75)
1
10
Gulvas, Ashlyn
Iowa
16.53m
(54'2.75)
1
11
Durrah, Jazmyne
DePaul
16.49m
(54'1)
1
12
Simpson, Jasmine
Iowa
16.46m
(54'0)
1
13
Johnson-Chambers, Jeri
Minnesota
16.27m
(53'4.5)
1
14
Muyskens, Kayla
Central Missouri
16.20m
(53'1.75)
1
15
Hampl, Elizabeth
Southern Illinoi
16.04m
(52'7.5)
1
16
Hariott, Kimoya
Missouri-Kansas
16.03m
(52'7)
1
17
Banda, Denise
Missouri-Kansas
15.98m
(52'5)
1
18
Tutson, Majesty
Iowa
15.87m
(52'0.75)
1
19
Fraser, Melissa
DePaul
15.74m
(51'7.5)
1
20
Kovacs, Alanna
DePaul
15.72m
(51'6.75)
1
21
McDonough, Colleen
Southern Illinoi
15.57m
(51'0.75)
1
22
Georgas, Christena
South Dakota
15.55m
(51'0)
1
23
Borchardt, Tressa
Iowa State
15.38m
(50'5.5)
1
24
Gaston, Ashley
Southern Illinoi
15.17m
(49'9)
1
25
Norton, Alyssa
Chadron State
15.04m
(49'4)
1
26
Hillard, Amanda
Southern Illinoi
15.03m
(49'3.5)
1
27
Wykoff, Kristin
Southern Illinoi
14.89m
(48'10)
1
28
Brueggeman, Susan
Missouri-Kansas
14.72m
(48'3.5)
1
29
Schwartz, Darci
South Dakota
14.43m
(47'4)
1
30
Hillman, Christina
Iowa State
13.95m
(45'9)
1
31
Monroe, Amber
Miami (FL)
12.82m
(42'0.5)
1
32
Perez, Helena
Southern Methodi
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
33
Piche, Amanda
DePaul
11.48m
(37'7.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Riley, Brittany
Unattached
24.35m
(79'10.5)
1
2
McCall, Jeneva
Southern Illinoi
22.74m
(74'7.25)
1
3
Frere, Danielle
Unattached
20.28m
(66'6.25)
1
4
Hampton, Laishema
Unattached
19.95m
(65'5.25)
1
5
Roach, Rickael
Southern Illinoi
19.76m
(64'9.75)
1
6
Harms, Traci
Northern Iowa
18.68m
(61'3.25)
1
7
Fortney, Kim
Southern Illinoi
18.66m
(61'2.5)
1
8
Wilson, Miranda
Miami (FL)
18.63m
(61'1.25)
1
9
Lozano, Sophia
Southern Illinoi
17.58m
(57'8)
1
Womens High Jump Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bond, Jordan
Missouri State
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
2
Smith, Johanna
Northern Iowa
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
3
Hering, Kelly
Unattached
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
4
Lindenmuth, Valerie
Southern Methodi
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
5
Isom-Brummer, Briana
Drake
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
10
Melum, Rachel
Minnesota
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
10
McCoy, Kelly
Iowa State
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
6
Moser, Kelly
Northern Illinoi
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
7
Huschle, Analisa
South Dakota
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
7
Smith, Gemma
Missouri State
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
7
Tedrow, Alison
Iowa State
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
12
Cleghorn, Lyndsey
Bradley
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
13
Ranson, Jasmine
Southern Illinoi
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
14
Groon, Karly
Unattached
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
Womens High Jump Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Culmer, Kenya
Southern Illinoi
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
2
Scanlan, Jillanna
Nebraska
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
3
Schmidt, Jenna
Central Missouri
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
4
Cernjul, Marusa
Nebraska
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
4
Carter, Melai
Stephen F. Austi
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
10
Campbell, Sheri Kaye
Lincoln (MO)
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
11
Egarter, Lisa
Southern Methodi
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
11
Douglas, Beatrice
Lamar
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
13
Willms, Hannah
Unattached
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
6
Bareni, Shahaf
North Texas
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
6
Gadson, Ashley
Stephen F. Austi
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
6
Hahn, Carrie
Stephen F. Austi
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
9
Flucke, Melissa
Minnesota
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
14
Flood, Kate
Wisconsin
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
Womens Long Jump Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Gemma
Missouri State
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Momo, Michelle
Missouri-Kansas
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
3
Wright, Jatavia
Southern Illinoi
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Douglas, Beatrice
Lamar
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
5
Wolter, Kenna
South Dakota
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Ashlea
South Dakota
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Isaacson, Jena
Nebraska-Kearney
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
8
Andreassen, Jordon
Iowa State
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
9
Hill, Carissa
Lamar
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
10
Richardson, Chelsea
Missouri-Kansas
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
11
Roberts, Christina
South Dakota
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
12
Albers, Abby
Winona State
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
13
Cottingham, Lynette
Missouri-Kansas
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
14
Ranson, Jasmine
Southern Illinoi
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
15
Okafor, Nina
Southern Illinoi
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
16
Madden, Courtney
Southern Methodi
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
17
Jackson, Victoria
Northern Iowa
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
18
Carter, Briana
Missouri-Kansas
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
19
Lymon, Ekate
Missouri State
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
20
Thompson, Emelia
Iowa
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
21
Wandling, Emily
Northern Iowa
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
--
Holtermann, Anna
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Holden, Ashley
DePaul
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Houston, Elyse
Miami (FL)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Joseph, Pernell
Missouri State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brown, Erin
Lamar
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Love, Malaikah
Southern Illinoi
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Leacock, Carisa
Iowa
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Mostoller, Kara
Nebraska
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
4
Grant, Kimsue
Missouri State
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
5
Knox, Kirsten
Stephen F. Austi
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Beaumont, Nickeisha
Lincoln (MO)
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
7
Miller, Shakeisha
Lincoln (MO)
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Zeiner, Julia
Kansas State
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hermes, Kelli
Stephen F. Austi
11.88m
(38'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Smith, Gemma
Missouri State
11.68m
(38'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Higgins, Michelle
Southern Illinoi
11.65m
(38'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Ahshane
Missouri State
11.50m
(37'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Carter, Briana
Missouri-Kansas
11.48m
(37'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Richardson, Chelsea
Missouri-Kansas
11.41m
(37'5)
nwi
1
7
Smith, Nakuya
Nebraska-Kearney
11.41m
(37'5)
nwi
1
8
Knox, Kirsten
Stephen F. Austi
11.39m
(37'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Brown, Erin
Lamar
11.10m
(36'5)
nwi
1
10
Okafor, Nina
Southern Illinoi
10.92m
(35'9.75)
nwi
1
11
Campbell, Sheri Kaye
Lincoln (MO)
10.87m
(35'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Miller, Shakeisha
Lincoln (MO)
10.65m
(34'11.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Love, Malaikah
Southern Illinoi
12.69m
(41'7.5)
nwi
1
2
Wolter, Kenna
South Dakota
12.57m
(41'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Stephany
Missouri-Kansas
12.17m
(39'11)
nwi
1
4
Leacock, Carisa
Iowa
12.11m
(39'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Bond, Jordan
Missouri State
11.98m
(39'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Sio, Jenner
Northern Illinoi
11.91m
(39'0.75)
nwi
1
7
Grant, Kimsue
Missouri State
11.84m
(38'10)
nwi
1
--
Lee, Sanchia
Lincoln (MO)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ewere, Ellie
Nebraska
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cunningham, Jessica
Stephen F. Austi
3.72m
(12'2.25)
1
2
Beard, Leslie
Lamar
3.57m
(11'8.5)
1
3
Allen, Alex
Manitoba
3.42m
(11'2.5)
1
4
Whisonant, Betsey
South Dakota
3.42m
(11'2.5)
1
5
Torresani, Libby
Northern Iowa
3.42m
(11'2.5)
1
6
Harding, Caselyn
Southern Illinoi
3.42m
(11'2.5)
1
7
Whitson, Cori
Central Missouri
3.27m
(10'8.5)
1
7
Roche, Jennifer
Northern Iowa
3.27m
(10'8.5)
1
9
Truedson, Katie
Iowa
3.27m
(10'8.5)
1
Womens Pole Vault Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sonnenberg, Samantha
Unattached
4.32m
(14'2)
1
2
Buell, Bethany
Unattached
4.22m
(13'10)
1
3
Rue, Alicia
Unattached
4.12m
(13'6)
1
3
Petrillose, Kaitlin
Unattached
4.12m
(13'6)
1
5
Grove, Emily
South Dakota
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
6
Schuh, Kellie
Illinois-Chicago
3.72m
(12'2.25)
1
6
Pilkerton, Becca
Minnesota
3.72m
(12'2.25)
1
8
Wexter, Jenna
Northern Iowa
3.72m
(12'2.25)
1
9
Meyer, Megan
South Dakota
3.72m
(12'2.25)
1
10
Murgic, Katie
Minnesota
3.57m
(11'8.5)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#iowa-state
#isu-classic
#iowa-state-classic
More news
2012 Accepted Entries - NCAA Division II Indoor Championships
89 shares:
Iowa State Indoor Classic
,
Allen County CC
,
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
,
Big River Running Company
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Cloud State University Track & Field and Cross Country - St. Cloud, Minnesota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
2
2015
19
2014
6
2013
11
2012
8
2011
4
2010
4
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#iowa-state
#isu-classic
#iowa-state-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!